Giant Schnauzer
Judge: Mrs F A Somerfield
Dog CC : 430 ROFE-MOSS, Mr K & BASILONE Mrs M Ch Riesenheim Suited N' Booted For Daleiden
Res Dog CC : 418 HOUCHIN Mr M & Mrs J A Foxwood Indesputable At Barnsdale
Bitch CC : 424 JOY Mr R Ch Bellgard Paloma Picasso
Res Bitch CC : 426 KRALL Mr J & Mrs F Gib Jafrak Le Fantasie
Best Puppy : 427 PARKER Mrs L J Draxpark Big Shot
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 424 JOY Mr R Ch Bellgard Paloma Picasso
Schnauzer
Dog CC : 9201 LOCKYER Mrs H A Favourite-Faddie-Ze Zahrabske (Imp)
Res Dog CC : 9200 LOCKYER Mrs H A Miccosukees Twist Of Fate
Bitch CC : 9213 WATSON Mrs J Miccosukees Yetanother for Jalero
Res Bitch CC : 9188 BAWDEN, Mr C E & BROWN Mrs S I Ch Khanate Million Dollar Baby Sh.CM
Best Puppy : 9212 WATSON Mrs J Miss Trist at Jalero
Best Veteran : 9207 MacCARTHY Miss C Odivane Miss Alliance at Nakota
BEST OF BREED : 9201 LOCKYER Mrs H A Favourite-Faddie-Ze Zahrabske (Imp)
Class 1908 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9198 LOCKYER Mrs H A Miccosukees Mr Midnight
2nd: 9199 LOCKYER Mrs H A Miccosukees Male Order
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Class 1909 JD NO ENTRIES
Class 1910 PGD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9190 CHESHAM Mrs M Khanate Fistfull Of Dollars
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Class 1911 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9200 LOCKYER Mrs H A Miccosukees Twist Of Fate
2nd: 9192 DODSON Miss W H Odivane Man Of The Moment
3rd: 9205 MORRIS Mrs J Bretannoire Alfonso
Res: 9211 WAKEFIELD Mr P & Mrs J Odivane Just the Guy
VHC:
Class 1912 OD (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9201 LOCKYER Mrs H A Favourite-Faddie-Ze Zahrabske (Imp)
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Class 1913 VD/B (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9207 MacCARTHY Miss C Odivane Miss Alliance at Nakota
2nd: 9195 ILES Miss S H Little Sir Echo
3rd: 9197 KELLY Mrs E E Mississippi Moonshine
Res:
VHC:
Class 1914 PB (2 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9212 WATSON Mrs J Miss Trist at Jalero
2nd: 9202 LOCKYER Mrs H A Miccosukees Midnight Rose
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Class 1915 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9191 DIXON, Mrs A & DIXON Miss L Andix Dance The Nite Away
2nd: 9196 ILES Miss S H Odivane Right Little Tart
3rd: 9210 SHELFORD Mrs H Khinjan For Your Eyes Only
Res:
VHC:
Class 1916 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9206 MORRIS Mrs J Akrotiri Scampton Vacation
2nd: 9209 PRATT Mrs W Schabaal Vashti
3rd: 9189 CAIRNEY Mrs D & Mr P Penn Grace Evening Standard
Res:
VHC:
Class 1917 LB (3 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 9213 WATSON Mrs J Miccosukees Yetanother for Jalero
2nd: 9193 HOLE Mrs R. M. Rozmic Enchantress
3rd: 9208 MacCARTHY Miss C Heikonjen Italia Lucy
Res:
VHC:
Class 1918 OB (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 9188 BAWDEN, Mr C E & BROWN Mrs S I Ch Khanate Million Dollar Baby Sh.CM
2nd: 9204 LOCKYER Mrs H A A Fine Romance at Miccosukees
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Back
Miniature Schnauzer
Judge: Mrs S J Garner
Best Dog : 8977 RICHARDS Mrs C & Mr F Kedsan Trick Or Treat
Res Best Dog : 8950 BROWN Mr D & Mrs B Malenda Ment To Be
Best Bitch : 8961 DIXON, Mrs A & DIXON Miss L Ch Andix Strike A Pose JW
Res Best Bitch : 8959 DANCASTER Mr L A & Mrs J Casterdan Sheza Star
Best Puppy : 8970 JOHNSON Ms C Risepark Ribbons N Lace
Best Veteran :
BEST OF BREED : 8977 RICHARDS Mrs C & Mr F Kedsan Trick Or Treat
Class 1845 PD (2 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8957 COCKERHAM Mr S & Mrs M Starbound Just a Gigalo
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Class 1846 JD (3 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8952 BROWN Mr D & Mrs B Malenda Marksman TAF
2nd: 8972 MYERS, Ms L & MARSTON Mr G Ritzbeech Slap And Tickle
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Class 1847 PGD (6 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8954 CHERRYMAN Mrs K Sukinu Disco Dat-way To Ruddlands
2nd: 8955 COCKERHAM Mr S & Mrs M Starbound Guns N Roses for Yakuza
3rd: 8972 MYERS, Ms L & MARSTON Mr G Ritzbeech Slap And Tickle
Res: 8951 BROWN Mr D & Mrs B Malenda Maestro
VHC: 8978 ROBERTS Mrs A Briarbay Cold Ash Email At Bazzrob
Class 1848 LD (4 Entries) Abs: 1
1st: 8977 RICHARDS Mrs C & Mr F Kedsan Trick Or Treat
2nd: 8982 WISE Mr M G & Mrs G M Zakmayo Whizard Of Awes
3rd: 8978 ROBERTS Mrs A Briarbay Cold Ash Email At Bazzrob
Res:
VHC:
Class 1849 OD (3 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 8949 STOLZENBACH Mr P & Mrs I Dutch Ch Phil Blues La'Nanasim
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Class 1850 VD/B (1 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8950 BROWN Mr D & Mrs B Malenda Ment To Be
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Class 1851 PB (6 Entries) Abs: 5
1st: 8970 JOHNSON Ms C Risepark Ribbons N Lace
2nd:
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Class 1852 JB (3 Entries) Abs: 3
Class 1853 PGB (4 Entries) Abs: 0
1st: 8959 DANCASTER Mr L A & Mrs J Casterdan Sheza Star
2nd: 8971 MORRIS Mrs M Holmsley Our Amazing Grace J W
3rd: 8956 COCKERHAM Mr S & Mrs M Yakuza Miss Tickle
Res: 8960 DAWSON Miss J Silversocks Schic With Gryselda
VHC:
Class 1854 LB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 8947 BALDWIN Miss J Xante Buddy Mary to Maili
2nd: 8962 ERBE Mrs M & Mr B.S Brierbay Cold Ash Briar Rose
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Class 1855 OB (5 Entries) Abs: 2
1st: 8961 DIXON, Mrs A & DIXON Miss L Ch Andix Strike A Pose JW
2nd: 8967a JENKINS, Mrs L A Wundai American Maid
3rd:
Res:
VHC:
Windsor 2008
Result for the Utility Group
Judging for Best in Utility Group
Judge: Mr K Sinclair
BEST : 9056 LYNN Mr J
Ch & Am Ch Afterglow The Big Tease
POODLE (STANDARD) - Dog
RESERVE : 8389 GARSIDE Mrs S E
Ch Iceglint I'm Harry
BULLDOG - Dog
3rd : 8570 SMITH Mr M & Mrs A E
Dalleaf Mullberry
DALMATIAN - Dog
4th : 8604 DRUMMOND Mrs E & Mr G
Glenlee Dancing Shadows
FRENCH BULLDOG - Dog
(bigthumbs) to Jason and Mike of Afterglow show dogs (hail)
Donny went on to win BEST IN SHOW and deservedly so (cool2)
Windsor 2008 Results
- Jools
- Member
- Posts: 2031
- Joined: 11 Nov 2007, 20:22
- Location: Blackpool
- Contact:
Windsor 2008 Results
A man is already halfway in love with any woman who listens to him.